Dates Fixtures Rinks Time Dress 2022


APRIL

Sun 24 Long Crendon Away 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Sat 30th Hemel Hempstead Home 4/5 Triples 2:30pm Whites

MAY

Sun 1st FREE

Thurs 5th Linslade (Ladies) Away 2 Triples 2:30pm Whites

Sat 7th FREE

Sun 8th Buckingham West End Away 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Wed 11th Bucks Plate v Cheddington 4 Triples Men 6:00pm Greys

Sat 14th Bletchley St Martins Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Sun 15th Wolverton Park Home 4 Mixed Triples 2:30 Whites

Wed 18th Bucks Plate v Winsgrave 4 Triples Men 6:00pm Greys

Thurs 19th Burnham Plate v Newport Pagnell 6:00pm Greys

Sat 21st Linslade Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Sun 22nd Winslow Home 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Wed 25th Scot Bowls Ladies Away 2 Triples 6:00pm Greys

Sat 28th Lancaster Avenue Home 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Sun 29th Presidents v Captains Home TBA 2:00pm Greys  

 JUNE

Wed1st  Bucks Plate NO MATCHES 

Thurs 2nd Cheddington Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Greys

Thurs 2nd Burnham Plate v Stony Stratford Away 1 Rink Ladies 6:00pm Greys

Sat 4th FREE

Sun 5th Bradwell Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Tues 7th Bradwell/Woburn Sands (Ladies) 2 Triples 2:30pm Whites

Wed 8th Bucks Plate v Winslow 4 Triples Men 6:00pm Greys

Thurs 9th Burnham Plate NO MATCH

Sat 11th Long Crendon Home 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Sun 12th Kitcheners Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30 Whites

Wed 15h Bucks Plate v Aston Clinton 4 Triples Men 6:00pm Greys

Thurs 16th Burnham Plate v Woburn Sands 1 Rink Ladies 6:00pm Greys

Sat 18th Little Gaddesden (Bread Pudding) Home 3/4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Sun 19th Chandos Park Home 4/5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Wed 22nd W Arr W Wob League 6:15pm Greys

Thurs 23rd Burnham Plate v Scot Bowls Away 1 Rink Ladies 6:00pm Greys

Sat 25th Wolverton Park Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Sun 26th Woburn Sands Home 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

Tues 28th Bletchley St Martins Home 4 Mixed Triples 6:00pm Greys

Wed 29th W Arr W Wob League 6:15pm Greys

JULY

Sat 2nd Lancaster Avenue Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm White
Sun 3rd FREE (OPEN DAY ? )
Wed 6th W Arr  W Wob League 6:15pm Greys
Fri 8th Wingrave (Trophy) Home 4 Mixed Triples 6:00pm Greys
Sat Scot Bowls Away 4/5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sun 10th Aston Clinton Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Wed 13th W Arr  W Wob League NO MATCHES
Sat 16th Bradwell Home 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sun 17th Dunstable Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Wed 20th W Arr  W Wob League 6:15pm Greys
Sat 23rd Hemel Hampstead Away 4/5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sun 24th Berkhamsted Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:45pm Whites
Wed 27th W Arr  W Wob League 6:15pm Greys  
Sat 30th Amersham Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sun 31st 

AUGUST
Wed 3rd W Arr  W Wob League 6:15pm Greys
Sat 6th Kitcheners Home 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sun 7th Hazells Away 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Tues 9th August MK Moles at Bradwell BC Away 2/3 Mixed Triples 10:30am Greys
Wed 10th W Arr  W Wob League  6:00pm Greys
Sat 13th Club Triples Competition Mixed Triples 2:00pm Greys
Sun 14th Wendover Home 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Mon 15th Scot Bowls Ladies 2 Triples 6:00pm Greys Cancelled 
Wed 17th W Arr  W Wob League NO MATCHES
Sat 20th Wingrove (Trophy) Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sun 21st Scot Bowls Home 4/5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Wed 24th W Arr  W Wob League  5:30pm Greys
Sat 27th Linslade Ladies Home 2 Triples 2:30pm Whites
Su 28th FREE  (pre Spooner)
Mon 29th SPOONER TROPHY at Cheddington 4 Mixed Rinks 1:00pm Whites
Tues 30th Wingrave Ladies Home 2 Triples 2:30pm Whites
Wed 31st W Arr  W Wob League 5:30pm Greys

SEPTEMBER

Sat 3rd CLUB FINALS DAY 1
Sun 4th CLUB FINALS DAY 
Tues 6th Wolverton Town Ladies Home 2 Triples 2:30pm Greys
Sat 10th Wendover Away 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sun 11th Hazells Home 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Tues 13th Linslade Men Away 4 Triples 2:30pm Greys
Sat 17th Ladies v Men 2:00pm Greys
Sun 18th Wolverton Town Home 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sat 24th Bradwell Away 4 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites
Sun 25th Chandos Park Away 4/5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites

OCTOBER
Sat 1st Buckingham West End Home 2:30pm 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm Whites