Ladies Matches 2022

MAY Thursday 5th Lindslade Away 2 Ladies Triples 2:30pm Whites
Tuesday 17th Wolverton Town Away 2 Ladies Triples 2:30pm Grey
Wednesday 25th Scot Bowls Away 2 Ladies Triples 6:00pm Greys

JUNE Tuesday June 7th Bradwell/Woburn Sands at Bradwell 2 Ladies Triples 2:30pm Whites 

AUGUST Monday 15th Scot Bowls Home 2 Ladies Triples 6:00pm Greys
Saturday 27th Linslade Home 2 Ladies Triples 2:30pm Whites
Tuesday 30th Wingrave Home 2 Ladies Triples 2.30pm Whites 

SEPTEMBER Tuesday 6th  Wolverton Town Home 2 Ladies Triples 2:30pm Greys

BURNHAM PLATE
Thursday 19th May Newport Pagnell Home 1 Ladies Rink 6:00pm Greys
Thursday 2nd June Stony Stratford Away 1 Ladies Rink 6:00pm Greys
Thursday 9th June N0 Match
Thursday 16th June Woburn Sands Home 1 Ladies Rink 6:00pm Greys
Thursday 23rd June Scot Bowls Away 1 Ladies Rink 6:00pm Greys

Mens Matches  2022

MAY Wednesday 11th Bucks Pate Cheddington Home/Away 4 Mens Triples 6:00pm Greys
Wednesday 18th Bucks Plate Wingrave Home/Away 4 Mens Triples 6:00pm Greys

JUNE  Wednesday 1st Bucks Plate NO MATCH

Wednesday 8th Bucks Plate Winslow Home/Away 4 Mens Triples 6:00pm Greys 

Wednesday 15th Bucks Plate Aston Clinton Home/Away 4 Mens Triples 6:00pm Greys

SEPTEMBER Tuesday 13th Linslade Away 4 Mens Triples 2:30pm Greys


Bucks Bowls Assoc League

Wing Arrows/Wing Wobblers

JUNE Wednesday 22nd 6:15pm Greys

Wednesday 29th 6:15pm Greys

JULY Wednesday 6th 6:5pm Greys

Wednesday 13th No Matches

Wednesday 20th 6:15pm Greys

AUGUST Wednesday 3rd 6:15pm Greys

Wednesday 10th 6:00pm Greys

Wednesday 17th No Matches

Wednesday 24th 5:30pm Greys6


Special Matches 2022

MAY
Sunday 29th President V Captain Home 2:00pm Greys
JUNE 
Tuesday June 18th Little Gaddesden (Bread Pudding) Home 3/4 Mixed Rinks 2:30pm Whites

JULY
Friday July 8th Wingrave (Trophy) Home 4 Mixed Triples 6:00pm Greys

AUGUST 
Tuesday 9th MKT Moles to be played at Bradwell Bowls Club 2/3 Mixed Triples 10:30am Greys
Sunday 13th
 Club Mixed Triples Competition 2:00pm Greys
Sunday 14th Wendover (Brian Shepherd Trophy) Away 5 Mixed Triples 2:30pm White

Saturday 20th Wingrave (Trophy) Home 4 Mixed Triples 1:00pm Whites     

Monday 30th Spooner Trophy at Winslow 4 Mixed Rinks 1.00pm Whites                                                             

SEPTEMBER
                                 Saturday 3rd CLUB FINALS DAY 1 Whites
                                 Sunday 4th  CLUB FINALS DAY 2
 Whites

Saturday 18th Ladies v Men Home 2.00pm Greys