Fixtures highlighted postponed or cancelled


Ladies Matches 2021

MAY 
Thursday 6th Lindslade Home 2 Ladies Triples 2.30pm White’s
Tuesday 18th Wolverton Town Away 2 Ladies Triples 2.30pm Greys

JUNE Monday June 7th Bradwell/Woburn Sands at Woburn Sands 2 Ladies Triples 2.30pm Whites 

AUGUST Saturday 28th Linslade Away 2 Ladies Triples 2:00pm Whites
Tuesday 31st Wingrave Away 2 Ladies Triples 2.30pm Whites 

SEPTEMBER Tuesday 7th  Wolverton Town Home 2 Ladies Triples 2:30pm Greys 

Mens Matches  2021

MAY Wednesday 19th Bucks Plate  Wendover Home/Away 4 Mens Triples 6.00pm Greys

Wednesday 26th Bucks Plate Wingrave Home/Away 4 Mens Triples 6.00pm Greys

JUNE  Wednesday Bucks Plate NO MATCH

Wednesday 9th Bucks Plate Winslow Home/Away 4 Mens Triples 6.00pm Greys 

Wednesday 16th Bucks Plate Aston Clinton Home/Away 4 Mens Triples 6.00pm Greys

SEPTEMBER Tuesday 14th Linslade Home 4 Mens Triples 2.30pm Greys


Bucks Bowls Assoc League

Wing Arrows

JUNE Wednesday June 23rd 6.15pm Greys

Wednesday 30th 6.15pm Greys

JULY Wednesday 7th 6.15pm Greys

Wednesday 14th 6.15pm Greys

Wednesday 28th 6.15pm Greys

AUGUST Wednesday 4th 6.15pm Greys

Wednesday 11th 6.00pm Greys

Wednesday 18th 5.45pm Greys

Wednesday 25th 5.30pm Greys6


Wing Wobblers

JUNE Wednesday June 23rd 6.15pm Greys

Wednesday 30th 6.15pm Greys

JULY Wednesday 7th 6.15pm Greys

Wednesday 14th 6.15pm Greys

Wednesday 28th 6.15pm Greys

AUGUST Wednesday 4th 6.15pm Greys

Wednesday 11th 6.00pm Greys

Wednesday 18th 5.45pm Greys

Wednesday 25th 5.30pm Greys


Special Matches 2021

MAY
Sunday 2nd President V Captain Home 2.00pm Greys
Saturday 8th OPEN DAY 2:00pm

JUNE 
Tuesday June 15th Presidents Match Home 4 Mixed Rinks 2.00pm Whites

JULY
Friday July 9th Wingrave (Trophy) Away 4 Mixed Triples 6.00pm Greys

AUGUST 
Sunday 1st Club Mixed Triples Competition 2.00pm Greys

Tuesday 10th MK Moles to be played at Bradwell Bowls Club 3 Mixed Triples 10:30am Greys

Saturday 14th Club Mixed Fours Competition 2:00pm Greys

Sunday 15th Wendover (Brian Shepherd Trophy) Away 5 Mixed Triples 2.30 Whites

Saturday 21st Wingrave (Trophy) Home 4 Mixed Triples 2.30pm Whites     

Rescheduled Monday 30th Spooner Trophy at Winslow 4 Mixed Rinks 1.00pm Whites   
       
                                                  

SEPTEMBER
                                 Saturday 4th CLUB FINALS DAY 1
                                 Sunday 5th  CLUB FINALS DAY 2
 

Sunday 18th Ladies v Men Home 2.00pm Greys